The Woman King Full Movie Mp4 Download

Auto Draft

Auto Draft
THE WOMAN KING 2022 Movie (Mp4 Download 3gp)

A historical epic inspired by the true events that happened in The Kingdom of Dahomey, one of the most powerful states of Africa in the 18th and 19th centuries. THE WOMAN KING mp4 download movie full 3gp

Director
Gina Prince-Bythewood

Writers
Dana Stevens(screenplay by)Maria Bello(story by)

Stars
Viola DavisThuso MbeduLashana Lynch

 

Cast (in credits order)

Viola Davis Viola Davis … Nanisca
Thuso Mbedu Thuso Mbedu … Nawi
Lashana Lynch Lashana Lynch … Izogie
Sheila Atim Sheila Atim … Amenza
John Boyega John Boyega … King Ghezo
Hero Fiennes Tiffin Hero Fiennes Tiffin … Santo Ferreira
Jimmy Odukoya Jimmy Odukoya … Oba Ade
Masali Baduza Masali Baduza … Fumbe
Jayme Lawson Jayme Lawson … Shante
Adrienne Warren Adrienne Warren … Ode
Chioma Antoinette Umeala Chioma Antoinette Umeala … Tara (as Chioma Umeala)
Siyamthanda Makakane Siyamthanda Makakane … Cindra
Shaina West Shaina West … Esi
Sivuyile Ngesi Sivuyile Ngesi … The Migan (as Siv Ngesi)
Riaan Visman Riaan Visman … Tanonu
Seputla Sebogodi Seputla Sebogodi … The Meu
Angélique Kidjo Angélique Kidjo … The Meunon (as Angelique Kidjo)
Wanda Banda Wanda Banda … Young Nanisca
Lethabo Lethabo … Young Amenza
Kekole Mathabathe Kekole Mathabathe … Ajahe
Daniel Hadebe Daniel Hadebe … Oyo Secretary (as Dan Hadebe)
Kgomotso Moshia Kgomotso Moshia … Dayo
Zozibini Tunzi Zozibini Tunzi … Efe
Makgotso M Makgotso M … Iniya (as Magkotso M)
Thando Dlomo Thando Dlomo … Kelu
Zeaf Ejama Zeaf Ejama … Fumbe’s Mother
Julius Tennon Julius Tennon … Moru
Pumla Ndlazi Pumla Ndlazi … Ydande
Bonko Khoza Bonko Khoza … Boma
Sne Mbatha Sne Mbatha … Okankan (as Sne Mbata)
Boitumelo Makgalemele Boitumelo Makgalemele … Lida
Bongo Mbutuma Bongo Mbutuma … Oyo Soldier
Kwanda Tim Dlamini Kwanda Tim Dlamini … Bothi
Nhlanhla Mkhwanazi Nhlanhla Mkhwanazi … Master Abade
Didi Ledwaba Didi Ledwaba … Teenage Girl
Chumani Pan Chumani Pan … Abomey Father
Cebelihle Mbambo Cebelihle Mbambo … Curious Abomey Child
Chris Ncekana Chris Ncekana … Dahomey Warrior
Tuks Tad Lungu Tuks Tad Lungu … Village Leader
Yannick Brand Yannick Brand … African Kruman
Nancy Sekhokoane Nancy Sekhokoane … Shopkeeper
Joel Mukadi Joel Mukadi … Young Oba

 

Produced by

Maria Bello … producer (produced by)
Dale Butler … co-producer
Viola Davis … producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Peter McAleese … executive producer
Cathy Schulman … producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Julius Tennon … producer (produced by)

Music by
Terence Blanchard … (music by)

Cinematography by
Polly Morgan … director of photography

Film Editing by
Terilyn A. Shropshire … (edited by)

Casting By
Aisha Coley

Production Design by
Akin McKenzie

Art Direction by
James Collett
Christophe Dalberg … supervising art director
Garlin January … (art direction)
Catherine Makgati
Tarryn McCann
Moray McGregor
Mark O’Donovan
Catherine Palmer
Malwande Sigabi
Di Sole … (set decorator)

Set Decoration by
Renee Filipova … assistant set decorator

Costume Design by
Gersha Phillips

Makeup Department
Louisa V. Anthony … hair department head
Gary Archer … dental prosthetics
Zayaan Damon … makeup artist
Shameeg Davids … background hair stylist
Jeremy Dell … personal hairstylist: John Boyega / personal makeup artist: John Boyega
Plaxedes Kelias … key hair stylist
Patrick Mathews … sculptor
Babalwa Mtshiselwa … makeup designer (as Babalwa Carol Djieutcheu)
Cailin Nicolson … make up and prosthetic artist
Giovanna Perry … Makeup Supervisor
Francois Rademeyer … Backgroud Makeup Supervisor
Nicole Roxburgh … makeup artist
Lesley Ann Solomons … set supervisor and prosthetics artist
Minke Swart … make up and prosthetic technician
Megan Wylie … Prosthetics
Production Management
Sumiko Braun … Post-production Executive
Mayra Garcia … unit production manager
Calvin Hayward … 2nd Unit Production Manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Simon .J. Aguirre … scheduling assistant director
Ashley Botha … second assistant director: 2nd unit
Nadia Brand … key second assistant director
Dale Butler … first assistant director
Edmar Flores … additional second assistant director
De Villiers Fourie … first assistant director: 2nd unit
Karim Huu Do … second unit director
Clark Joshua … third assistant director
Monica Manaka … basecamp AD
Sam Mgadi … set PA
Ndumi Mlokoti … set PA: 2nd unit
Khuselo Mxenge … set PA
Shaun O’Dell … second unit director
Cathy Poole … scheduling assistant director
Nkululeko Radebe … third assistant director

Art Department
Nicola Andalis … prop fabricator
Timothy Burgard … storyboard artist
David Ryan Chandler … Weapons Master
Jane Clark … storyboard artist
John Colebourn … storyboard artist
Mawande Dekeni … 2nd Unit On Set Art Director (as Mawande Cyril Dekeni)
Jabulile Pearl Hlanze … Props Coordinator
Carla Jackson … Greens HOD
Shakeela Kingzley … set decorating coordinator
Ntokozo Kunene … Assistant Production Designer / Researcher
Fabian Lacey … concept illustrator
Steve Paul Martin … Assistant Construction Manager
Rhonda Millard … art department co-ordinator
Christiaan Payne … Weapons Standby
Daniel Pierce … assistant property master
Lele Ramphele … set designer
Jean Rigby … lead hand carpenter
Reid Southen … concept artist
Kerry Von Lillienfeld … property master (as Kerry Van Lillienfeld)
Daelan Wright … Assistant Props Standby

CHECK THIS OUT:  Timmy Tdat x Benzema - Nyako Mane Mp3 Video Mp4

Sound Department
Jordan Aldinger … Foley Editor
Kyle Arzt … re-recording mix technician
Innes Botha … boom operator
Michael Botha … a.d.r mixer
Marcus Byrne … adr mixer
Justin Herman … mix stage engineer
Tony Lamberti … re-recording mixer
Howard London … adr mixer
Derek Mansvelt … production sound mixer
Kevin O’Connell … re-recording mixer
Ochuwa Oghie … adr/voice talent
Georgina Elizabeth Okon … Voice over: ADR Looping
Jamison Rabbe … adr mixer
David Stanke … first assistant sound editor
Becky Sullivan … Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Troy … dialogue editor
Chris Whiteside … adr mixer

Special Effects by
Cordell McQueen … special effects supervisor
Eric Mtshilibe … special effects technician
Paul Pieterse … special effects coordinator
Visual Effects by
Konrad Atanaziewicz … roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
Rosa Ballantine … visual effects assistant coordinator
Travis Baumann … In-House Compositor
Sara Bennett … visual effects supervisor
Luca Bowles … tracker: Milk VFX
Adam Brailsford … Visual Effects Production Manager
Emmett Brennan … roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
Matthew Bristowe … Managing Director: Jellyfish Pictures
Marc Buckley … Lead compositor
Leo Bugatto … compositor: Egg VFX
Colm Byrne … roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
Georgina Rose Carpenter … roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
Agustin Andres Christello … compositor: Egg VFX
Emily Collins … visual effects coordinator
Andrea Corrotto … compositor: Egg VFX
Keith Creighton … compositor
Ken Davis … roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
Claudia Dehmel … Visual Effects Producer
Alexander Dewar … senior capture technician: clearangle studios
David Entin … senior visual effects coordinator: TriStar Pictures
Christos Filippou … compositor: Egg VFX
Louise Fitzpatrick … roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
Daniel Garcia Fraile … compositor: Egg VFX
Anderson Ganguilhet … roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
Sarah Gillick … roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
Elise Gong … Visual Effects Production Manager
Tadhg King Hamaltún … roto/paint artist: Egg VFX (as Tadhg King Hamaltú)
Oran Harrison … roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
Jeremy Hattingh … on set vfx supervisor
Shane Herron … roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
Gavin Hoffman … compositor: Egg VFX
Kenny Ip … Lighting Artist
Arkadiusz Kania … roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
Eoin Mahon … compositor: Egg VFX
Ron Malecka … roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
Arnon Manor … Visual Effects Production Executive
Dawn Marquette … Asst. vfx editor
Laura Masterson … roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
David McCarthy … roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
Matthew McCaughey … roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
Ellen Hickey McCullough … visual effects coordinator
Lisa McDonald … roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
Arthur Emrys McKenna … roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
Douglas Merton … roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
Jesse Morrow … visual effects
Mark Myburgh … drone photogrammetry
Sean O’Boyle … roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
Roxanne O’Brien … roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
Patrick O’Callaghan … roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
Joseph O’Rourke … roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
Brandon O’Sullivan … roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
Oisín O’Sullivan … roto/paint artist: Egg VFX
Eloisa Parton … compositor: Egg VFX
Simon Pennequin … vfx editor: jellyfish pictures
Vesna Peshevska … compositor: Egg VFX
Horea Ioan Pop … compositor: Egg VFX
Stephan F Potgieter … lidar technician
Alice Pott … Lighting TD
Daniel Powell … compositor: Egg VFX
Martina Regan … compositor: Egg VFX
Ricardo Rodriguez Gambini … senior compositor: EGG VFX
Stefano Rolando … compositor: Egg VFX
David Sadler-Coppard … visual effects supervisor: Milk VFX
Malala Sansur Zapata … FX Artist
Felicitas Schmelz … compositor: Egg VFX
Giuseppe Sposito … compositor: Egg VFX
Craig Tonks … CG Supervisor
Julien Torrades … compositor: Egg VFX
Lorand Toth … compositor: Egg VFX
Magdalena Turnier … vfx line producer
Mohit Varde … Senior/Lead Compositor: Milk VFX
Samuel Visconti … compositor: Egg VFX
Hazel Weatherall … 3D manager: Clear Angle Studios
Alysia Wildman … VFX Producer: Egg VFX
Eimear Young … compositor

Stunts
Raja Afullo … stunt performer
Kosey Baskin … Previz
Angela Beccaro … stunt assistant
Alex Benevent … assistant stunt coordinator
Jeremy Boado … stunt performer
Kabelo Bouga Chalatsane … Assistant fight coordinator / assistant fight co-odinator
Steve Coleman … Combat trainer: Lashana Lynch/Sheila Atim
Mackensi Emory … Fight Team
Filip Ciprian Florian … Fight Coordinator
Craig Fox … key stunt rigger
Johnny Gao … Fight Coordinator
Jackie Gerhardy … Previz
Chelsey Goldsmith … Previz
Yoko Hamamura … stunts
Daniel Hernandez … Stunt Coordinator/Fight Coordinator
Nailah Johnson … Fight Team
Tuks Tad Lungu … stunt performer
Eric Mbanda … stunt performer
Ryu Minami … Previz
Grant Powell … stunt coordinator
Jénel Stevens … Fight Choreographer / Stunt Double: Viola Davis
Dan Styles … fight trainer
Zar Succarotte … Fight Team U.S
Matthew Van Leeve … stunt performer
Shaina West … additional stunt choreographer
Sam Willoughby … Stunt Assistant / stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department
Shane Abrahams … electrician: 2nd unit
Colin Anderson … a camera operator
Francois Archer … a camera focus puller
Peter Belcher … a camera operator: 2nd unit
Brendon Bennett … underwater camera operator
Thandi Blakfesi … electrician: 2nd unit
Gilles Boisacq … 2nd unit gaffer / gaffer
Reed Breitenbach … electrician
Meike Chinnery … C camera operator
Rorke Dean-Smith … assistant grip
Cameron Duncan … DIT Utility
Toto Dzingwa … a camera loader: 2nd unit
Ntsikilelo Fiyane … rigging grip
Khaya Fokwana … rigging grip
Quinton Fredericks … a camera focus puller: 2nd unit
F.C. Hamman … drone director of photography
Zane Harrison … b camera focus puller
Don Hoffmann … Rigging Gaffer
Simone Howlett … c camera focus puller
Rafeeq Jaffer … dolly grip
Pholosi Khumalo … a camera loader
Ilze Kitshoff … Unit Stills Photographer
Sally Low … camera operator: dailies
George Loxton … b camera operator: 2nd unit
Peter Mabutsana … genny op/spark
Makororo Mafolo … assistant grip
Mphumzi Makaleni … assistant grip
Uri Maree … electrician: 2nd unit
Patience Mokoena … central loader
Vincent Ngcobo … electrician
Dumi Ndumiso Ninela … best boy rigging grip
Simphiwe Ntsamba … VT assistant
Jürgen Painczyk … 2nd unit DIT
Hadley Petersen … electrician
Athi Pokolo … electrician
Travers Randall … gaffer: 2nd unit
Waseem Richards … Qtake Operator
Dale Rodkin … A Camera/Steadicam
Richard Seeber … data wrangler
Clive Shirlaw … DIT: 2nd unit
Dan Sigobongo … key rigging grip
Roderick Dean Smith … key grip
Fifi Somoro … b camera loader
Masithembe Sonti … trainee grip
Anele Thobi … assistant grip
Tatenda Tirivangani … rigging grip
Nigel Tompkins … DIT
Devin Toselli … camera operator
Derek Ueckermann … b camera focus puller: 2nd unit
Roan van der Walt … assistant grip
Jason Venter … Best Boy Grip
Oliver Wilter … gaffer
Casting Department
Amy Costa … casting assistant
Barbara Harris … adr voice casting
Richard Lothian … casting associate
Robyn Owen Silvestri … associate casting director
Vanessa Toll … casting associate
J.P. van der Merwe … extras casting
Sophie Vandewalle … extras casting assistant

CHECK THIS OUT:  Maya Blu - For You

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jodi Bowers … set costumer
Maggie S. Chan … Concept Artist
Sinoyolo Guwa … costume assistant
Alex-Ann Keppie … set costumer
Redson Khombedza … Breakdown artist
Tristan Makka … set costumer
Maryke Nel … key costumer
Carly Nicodemo … assistant costume designer
Terence Norman … set costumer
Hayley Pieterse … Key Breakdown Artist
Vrishni Pillay … key costumer
Lieze van Tonder … junior assistant costume designer
Pia van Zyl … assistant supervisor
Anna Dillon … Buyer daily (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Aldine Bronkhorst … assistant editor
Chris Doerr … Finishing Editor
A’Sia Horne … assistant editor
Jess Phillips … assistant editor
Corinne Villa … First Assistant Editor
Walter Volpatto … colorist
Location Management
Gareth De Breuyn … supervising location manager

Music Department
AmirTyper … musician
Spring Aspers … music supervisor
Terence Blanchard … orchestrator
Dane Chalfin … Vocal Coach
Kyulee Choi … copyist
Howard Drossin … Orchestrator
Kyle J. Hartman … additional orchestrator
Greg Hayes … score recorded and mixed by
Ny Lee … Manager: Film Music, Sony Pictures
Steve Mair … musician: double bass
Chris McNaughton … vocal engineer
Royal Scottish National Orchestra … Score performed by
Louie Schultz … music editor
Del Spiva … music editor
Laurence Ungless … musician: double bass
Allen Walley … musician: double bass
Jordan Wiggins … music editor
Nick Wollage … score recordist
Script and Continuity Department
Morag Cameron … script supervisor
Zimbini Pafa … 2nd unit continuity / continuity: 2nd unit

Transportation Department
Ashley Jeffery … driver
Additional Crew
Amy-Anne Binedell … Accounts Assistant
Guillaume Dabinpons … ADR (english version)
Ulrich Fritz … production coordinator
Kelly Gossmann … Travel and Accommodation Coordinator
McLord Ice Impraim … Unit Production Assistant
Sydne Japtha … Visa Coordinator
Shalby-Dane Julies … Assistant Production Coordinator
Simon Kannemeyer … unit captain
Max Lawrence … adr loop group
Kate Lush … Intimacy Coordinator
Jason Martin … Marine Supervisor
Gabriela Mclain … lead trainer and nutritionist / lead trainer/nutritionist
Debbie Moore … Financial controller
Ikanyeng Motlhamme … 2nd Unit Production Coordinator
Zoyi Lindiwe Muendane … Choreographer
Kambani Ramano … Clearance Coordinator
Dezi Rorich … unit publicity manager
Beaulah Sixishe … accounts assistant
Lindsay Skinner … covid compilance officer
Chris Stagner … Health and Safety Consultant / Health and Safety Consultant: Chris Stagner
Alton Stoffels … Health and Safety Advisor
Ian Wells … Marine crew
Zack Yanni … loop group voice actor

About Geekgurus 21708 Articles
Geekgurus is a cool dude that loves everything about Afrobeats, SixNG Music and Content Curator. "Music is life, let's explore..."

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*